media/family1 085.JPG Gerard Raphael Soucy  (I79)
Given Names: Gerard Raphael
Nickname: Ralph
Surname: Soucy

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 29 April 1920 Anthony, Rhode Island
Death: 21 October 2011 Age: 91 Coventry, Rhode island

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 29 April 1920 Father38Mother38 Anthony, Rhode Island

Marriage 1 January 1945 (Age 24) Colette Dugas -
Occupation Master Carpenter West Greenwich Rhode Island

Agency: Self-employed
Universal Identifier F59066A9B5EAD411A7240000865C9664BF44
Death 21 October 2011 (Age 91) Age: 91 Coventry, Rhode island

gerard Rapheal Soucygerard Rapheal Soucy"Ralph"

Last Change 14 October 2012 - 12:36:44 - by: donnasteel

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object
gerard Rapheal Soucy"Ralph"gerard Rapheal Soucy"Ralph"
Highlighted Image: Yes

Multimedia Object
US Marine CorpsUS Marine Corps
Type: Photo


Multimedia Object
Donna J Steel 2011Donna J Steel 2011
Type: Photo

Colette DugasHighlighted Image: Yes
Family with Parents - [View Family (F27)]
Father
6 months
Mother
 

Marriage: 22 November 1900 --
14 years
#1
Brother
-4 years
#2
Brother
-9 years
#3
Sister
2 years
#4
Sister
3 years
#5
Brother
5 years
#6
Sister
-6 years
#7
Brother
8 years
#8
Brother
5 years
#9
Sister
-2 years
#10
Sister
4 years
#11

Family with Colette Dugas - [View Family (F29)]
Wife

Marriage: 1 January 1945 --
#1
Child
Private
#2
Daughter
Private
#3
Daughter
Private