media/IMG_3342.jpg Richard (Soucy) Henault  (I169)
Surname: Henault
Given Names: Richard (Soucy)
Nickname: Dick

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 3 October 1925 Marlboro, Alberta
Death: 7 December 2013 Evansburg, Alberta

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 3 October 1925 Father42Mother34 Marlboro, Alberta

Marriage 1 June 1948 (Age 22) Helen Mae Irwin - Edmonton, Alberta

Universal Identifier 49C0F51B0E794C4A9C8FDE57709A85A9CEF3
Death 7 December 2013 (Age 88) Evansburg, Alberta

Address
Heaven
Last Change 8 December 2013 - 23:26:44 - by: twynn

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Media

Multimedia Object
The fam on Dad's 85th Bday Oct 3/10The fam on Dad's 85th Bday Oct 3/10
Type: Photo


Multimedia Object
Richard & Helen, Edson Hospital Dec 25/10Richard & Helen, Edson Hospital Dec 25/10
Type: Photo


Multimedia Object
Dick at brother Ralph's FuneralDick at brother Ralph's Funeral

Multimedia Object
Richard "Dick" Henault in the bushRichard "Dick" Henault in the bush

Multimedia Object
Richard & Daughter SharenRichard & Daughter Sharen

Multimedia Object
Richard (Soucy) Dick  HenaultRichard (Soucy) Dick Henault

Multimedia Object
2007 Remembrance Day2007 Remembrance Day
Highlighted Image: Yes
Use this image as the thumbnail?: Yes

Multimedia Object
Our Favourite Aunt & UncleOur Favourite Aunt & Uncle
Helen Mae IrwinHighlighted Image: Yes

Multimedia Object
Dick & Helen Henault having a laughDick & Helen Henault having a laugh
Helen Mae IrwinHighlighted Image: Yes
Family with Parents - [View Family (F12)]
Father
8 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 14 October 1908 -- Winterburn
9 months
#1
Brother
15 months
#2
Sister
3 years
#3
Brother
2 years
#4
Sister
17 months
#5
Brother
2 years
#6
Sister
3 years
#7
Sister
2 years
#8
Brother
2 years
#9
2 years
#10
Brother
2 years
#11
Sister
2 years
#12
Brother
3 years
#13
Brother

Family with Helen Mae Irwin - [View Family (F58)]
5 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 1 June 1948 -- Edmonton
11 months
#1
Daughter
17 months
#2
Son
3 years
#3
Son
#4
Daughter
Private
#5
Son
Private